January
Wed 1 MARY, MOTHER OF GOD Solemnity
Thu 2 Saints Basil the Great and Gregory Nazianzen, Bishops, Doctors Psalm week 1
Fri 3 3 January
or The Most Holy Name of Jesus
Sat 4 4 January
Sun 5 THE EPIPHANY OF THE LORD Solemnity
Mon 6 Monday after Epiphany Sunday Psalm week 2
Tue 7 Tuesday after Epiphany Sunday
or Saint Raymond of Penyafort, Priest
Wed 8 Wednesday after Epiphany Sunday
Thu 9 Thursday after Epiphany Sunday
Fri 10 Friday after Epiphany Sunday
Sat 11 Saturday after Epiphany Sunday
Sun 12 THE BAPTISM OF THE LORD Feast
Mon 13 Monday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hilary, Bishop, Doctor
Psalm week 1
Tue 14 Tuesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Wed 15 Wednesday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Thu 16 Thursday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
Fri 17 Saint Antony, Abbot
Sat 18 Saturday of week 1 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 19 2ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 20 Monday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Fabian, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Sebastian, Martyr
Tue 21 Saint Agnes, Virgin, Martyr
Wed 22 Wednesday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Vincent, Deacon, Martyr
Thu 23 Thursday of week 2 in Ordinary Time
Fri 24 Saint Francis de Sales, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 25 THE CONVERSION OF SAINT PAUL, APOSTLE Feast
Sun 26 3RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME (SUNDAY OF THE WORD OF GOD) Psalm week 3
Mon 27 Monday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Angela Merici, Virgin
Tue 28 Saint Thomas Aquinas, Priest, Doctor
Wed 29 Wednesday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Thu 30 Thursday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
Fri 31 Saint John Bosco, Priest
February
Sat 1 Saturday of week 3 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 2 THE PRESENTATION OF THE LORD Feast
Mon 3 Saints Laurence, Dunstan, and Theodore, Archbishops of Canterbury Psalm week 4
Tue 4 Tuesday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Wed 5 Saint Agatha, Virgin, Martyr
Thu 6 Saints Paul Miki and his Companions, Martyrs
Fri 7 Friday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
Sat 8 Saturday of week 4 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jerome Emilian
or Saint Josephine Bakhita, Virgin
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 9 5TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 10 Saint Scholastica, Virgin
Tue 11 Tuesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Lourdes
Wed 12 Wednesday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Thu 13 Thursday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
Fri 14 SAINTS CYRIL, MONK, AND METHODIUS, BISHOP Feast
Sat 15 Saturday of week 5 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16 6TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 17 Monday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
or The Seven Holy Founders of the Servite Order
Tue 18 Tuesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Wed 19 Wednesday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Thu 20 Thursday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
Fri 21 Friday of week 6 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Damian, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 22 SAINT PETER’S CHAIR Feast
Sun 23 7TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 24 Monday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Tue 25 Tuesday of week 7 in Ordinary Time
Wed 26 ASH WEDNESDAY Psalm week 4
Thu 27 Thursday after Ash Wednesday
Fri 28 Friday after Ash Wednesday
Sat 29 Saturday after Ash Wednesday
March
Sun 1 1ST SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 1
Mon 2 Monday of the 1st week of Lent
Tue 3 Tuesday of the 1st week of Lent
Wed 4 Wednesday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Casimir)
Thu 5 Thursday of the 1st week of Lent
Fri 6 Friday of the 1st week of Lent
Sat 7 Saturday of the 1st week of Lent
(commemoration of Saints Perpetua and Felicity, Martyrs)
Sun 8 2ND SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 2
Mon 9 Monday of the 2nd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Frances of Rome, Religious)
Tue 10 Tuesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Wed 11 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Lent
Thu 12 Thursday of the 2nd week of Lent
Fri 13 Friday of the 2nd week of Lent
Sat 14 Saturday of the 2nd week of Lent
Sun 15 3RD SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 3
Mon 16 Monday of the 3rd week of Lent
Tue 17 SAINT PATRICK, BISHOP, MISSIONARY Feast
Wed 18 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Cyril of Jerusalem, Bishop, Doctor)
Thu 19 SAINT JOSEPH, HUSBAND OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity
Fri 20 Friday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sat 21 Saturday of the 3rd week of Lent
Sun 22 4TH SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 4
Mon 23 Monday of the 4th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Turibius of Mongrovejo, Bishop)
Tue 24 Tuesday of the 4th week of Lent
Wed 25 THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE LORD Solemnity
Thu 26 Thursday of the 4th week of Lent
Fri 27 Friday of the 4th week of Lent
Sat 28 Saturday of the 4th week of Lent
Sun 29 5TH SUNDAY OF LENT Psalm week 1
Mon 30 Monday of the 5th week of Lent
Tue 31 Tuesday of the 5th week of Lent
April
Wed 1 Wednesday of the 5th week of Lent
Thu 2 Thursday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Francis of Paola, hermit)
Fri 3 Friday of the 5th week of Lent
Sat 4 Saturday of the 5th week of Lent
(commemoration of Saint Isidore, Bishop, Doctor)
Sun 5 PALM SUNDAY Psalm week 2
Mon 6 MONDAY OF HOLY WEEK
Tue 7 TUESDAY OF HOLY WEEK
Wed 8 WEDNESDAY OF HOLY WEEK
Thu 9 MAUNDY THURSDAY
Fri 10 GOOD FRIDAY
Sat 11 HOLY SATURDAY
Sun 12 EASTER SUNDAY Psalm week 1
Mon 13 EASTER MONDAY
Tue 14 EASTER TUESDAY
Wed 15 EASTER WEDNESDAY
Thu 16 EASTER THURSDAY
Fri 17 EASTER FRIDAY
Sat 18 EASTER SATURDAY
Sun 19 DIVINE MERCY SUNDAY (2ND SUNDAY OF EASTER)
Mon 20 Monday of the 2nd week of Eastertide Psalm week 2
Tue 21 Saint Anselm of Canterbury, Bishop, Doctor
Wed 22 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Eastertide
Thu 23 SAINT GEORGE, MARTYR Solemnity
Fri 24 Saints Erkenwald and Mellitus, Bishops of London
Sat 25 SAINT MARK, EVANGELIST Feast
Sun 26 3RD SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 3
Mon 27 Monday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
Tue 28 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Peter Chanel, Priest, Martyr
or Saint Louis Marie Grignion de Montfort, Priest
Wed 29 SAINT CATHERINE OF SIENA, VIRGIN, DOCTOR Feast
Thu 30 Thursday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Pius V, Pope
May
Fri 1 Friday of the 3rd week of Eastertide
or Saint Joseph the Worker
Sat 2 Saint Athanasius, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 3 4TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 4
Mon 4 THE ENGLISH MARTYRS Feast
Tue 5 Tuesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Wed 6 Wednesday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Thu 7 Thursday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Fri 8 Friday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Sat 9 Saturday of the 4th week of Eastertide
Sun 10 5TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 1
Mon 11 Monday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Tue 12 Tuesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Saints Nereus and Achilleus, Martyrs
or Saint Pancras, Martyr
Wed 13 Wednesday of the 5th week of Eastertide
or Our Lady of Fátima
Thu 14 SAINT MATTHIAS, APOSTLE Feast
Fri 15 Friday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Sat 16 Saturday of the 5th week of Eastertide
Sun 17 6TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 2
Mon 18 Monday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint John I, Pope, Martyr
Tue 19 Tuesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or St Dunstan, Archbishop of Canterbury
Wed 20 Wednesday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Bernardine of Siena, Priest
Thu 21 THE ASCENSION OF THE LORD Solemnity
Fri 22 Friday of the 6th week of Eastertide
or Saint Rita of Cascia
Sat 23 Saturday of the 6th week of Eastertide
Sun 24 7TH SUNDAY OF EASTER Psalm week 3
Mon 25 Saint Bede the Venerable, Priest, Doctor
Tue 26 Saint Philip Neri, Priest
Wed 27 SAINT AUGUSTINE OF CANTERBURY, BISHOP Feast
Thu 28 Thursday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Fri 29 Friday of the 7th week of Eastertide
or Saint Paul VI, Pope
Sat 30 Saturday of the 7th week of Eastertide
Sun 31 PENTECOST
June
Mon 1 Mary, Mother of the Church Psalm week 1
Tue 2 Tuesday of week 9 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Marcellinus and Peter, Martyrs
Wed 3 Saints Charles Lwanga and his Companions, Martyrs
Thu 4 OUR LORD JESUS CHRIST THE ETERNAL HIGH PRIEST Feast
Fri 5 Saint Boniface, Bishop, Martyr
Sat 6 Saturday of week 9 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Norbert, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 7 THE MOST HOLY TRINITY Solemnity
Mon 8 Monday of week 10 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 2
Tue 9 Tuesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Ephraem, Deacon, Doctor
or Saint Columba (Colum Cille), Abbot
Wed 10 Wednesday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Thu 11 Saint Barnabas, Apostle
Fri 12 Friday of week 10 in Ordinary Time
Sat 13 Saint Antony of Padua, Priest, Doctor
Sun 14 CORPUS CHRISTI Solemnity
Mon 15 Monday of week 11 in Ordinary Time Psalm week 3
Tue 16 Tuesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Richard of Chichester, Bishop
Wed 17 Wednesday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Thu 18 Thursday of week 11 in Ordinary Time
Fri 19 THE MOST SACRED HEART OF JESUS Solemnity
Sat 20 The Immaculate Heart of Mary
Sun 21 12TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 22 SAINTS JOHN FISHER, BISHOP, AND THOMAS MORE, MARTYRS Feast
Tue 23 Tuesday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Etheldreda (or Audrey), Abbess
Wed 24 THE BIRTHDAY OF SAINT JOHN THE BAPTIST Solemnity
Thu 25 Thursday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
Fri 26 Friday of week 12 in Ordinary Time
Sat 27 Saint John Southworth, Priest and Martyr
Sun 28 SAINTS PETER AND PAUL, APOSTLES Solemnity Psalm week 1
Mon 29 Monday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
Tue 30 Tuesday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or The First Martyrs of the See of Rome
July
Wed 1 DEDICATION OF THE CATHEDRAL Feast
Thu 2 Thursday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
Fri 3 SAINT THOMAS, APOSTLE Feast
Sat 4 Saturday of week 13 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Portugal
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 5 14TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 6 Monday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Maria Goretti, Virgin, Martyr
Tue 7 Tuesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Wed 8 Wednesday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Thu 9 Thursday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Augustine Zhao Rong and his Companions, Martyrs
Fri 10 Friday of week 14 in Ordinary Time
Sat 11 SAINT BENEDICT, ABBOT, CO-PATRON OF EUROPE Feast
Sun 12 15TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 13 Monday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Henry
Tue 14 Tuesday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Camillus of Lellis, Priest
Wed 15 Saint Bonaventure, Bishop, Doctor
Thu 16 Thursday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri 17 Friday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
Sat 18 Saturday of week 15 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 19 16TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 20 Monday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Apollinaris, Bishop, Martyr
Tue 21 Tuesday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Laurence of Brindisi, Priest, Doctor
Wed 22 SAINT MARY MAGDALEN Feast
Thu 23 SAINT BRIDGET OF SWEDEN, PATRONESS OF EUROPE Feast
Fri 24 Friday of week 16 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Charbel Makhlouf, Priest
Sat 25 SAINT JAMES, APOSTLE Feast
Sun 26 17TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 27 Monday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Tue 28 Tuesday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
Wed 29 Saint Martha
Thu 30 Thursday of week 17 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Chrysologus, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 31 Saint Ignatius Loyola, Priest
August
Sat 1 Saint Alphonsus Mary de’ Liguori, Bishop, Doctor
Sun 2 18TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 3 Monday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
Tue 4 Saint John Mary Vianney, Priest
Wed 5 Wednesday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilica of Saint Mary Major
Thu 6 THE TRANSFIGURATION OF THE LORD Feast
Fri 7 Friday of week 18 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Sixtus II, Pope, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Cajetan, Priest
Sat 8 Saint Dominic, Priest
Sun 9 19TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 10 SAINT LAURENCE, DEACON, MARTYR Feast
Tue 11 Saint Clare, Virgin
Wed 12 Wednesday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Jane Frances de Chantal, Religious
Thu 13 Thursday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Pontian, Pope, and Hippolytus, Priest, Martyrs
Fri 14 Saint Maximilian Kolbe, Priest, Martyr
Sat 15 Saturday of week 19 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 16 THE ASSUMPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity Psalm week 4
Mon 17 Monday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Tue 18 Tuesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
Wed 19 Wednesday of week 20 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Eudes, Priest
Thu 20 Saint Bernard, Abbot, Doctor
Fri 21 Saint Pius X, Pope
Sat 22 Our Lady, Mother and Queen
Sun 23 21ST SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 24 SAINT BARTHOLOMEW, APOSTLE Feast
Tue 25 Tuesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Louis
or Saint Joseph of Calasanz, Priest
Wed 26 Wednesday of week 21 in Ordinary Time
or Blessed Dominic of the Mother of God (Dominic Barberi), Priest
Thu 27 Saint Monica
Fri 28 Saint Augustine, Bishop, Doctor
Sat 29 The Beheading of Saint John the Baptist
Sun 30 22ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 31 Monday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Aidan, Bishop and Missionary, and the saints of Lindisfarne
September
Tue 1 Tuesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Wed 2 Wednesday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
Thu 3 SAINT GREGORY THE GREAT, POPE, DOCTOR Feast
Fri 4 Friday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Cuthbert, Bishop
Sat 5 Saturday of week 22 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 6 23RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 7 Monday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Tue 8 THE BIRTHDAY OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Feast
Wed 9 Wednesday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Peter Claver
Thu 10 Thursday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Fri 11 Friday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
Sat 12 Saturday of week 23 in Ordinary Time
or The Most Holy Name of Mary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 13 24TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 14 THE EXALTATION OF THE HOLY CROSS Feast
Tue 15 Our Lady of Sorrows
Wed 16 Saints Cornelius, Pope, and Cyprian, Bishop, Martyrs
Thu 17 Thursday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Robert Bellarmine, Bishop, Doctor
Fri 18 Friday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
Sat 19 Saturday of week 24 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Januarius, Bishop, Martyr
or Saint Theodore of Tarsus, Archbishop of Canterbury
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 20 25TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 21 SAINT MATTHEW, APOSTLE, EVANGELIST Feast
Tue 22 Tuesday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Wed 23 Saint Pius of Pietrelcina (Padre Pio)
Thu 24 Our Lady of Walsingham
Fri 25 Friday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
Sat 26 Saturday of week 25 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Cosmas and Damian, Martyrs
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 27 26TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 28 Monday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wenceslaus, Martyr
or Saints Laurence Ruiz and his Companions, Martyrs
Tue 29 SAINTS MICHAEL, GABRIEL AND RAPHAEL, ARCHANGELS Feast
Wed 30 Saint Jerome, Priest, Doctor
October
Thu 1 Saint Thérèse of the Child Jesus, Virgin, Doctor
Fri 2 The Holy Guardian Angels
Sat 3 Saturday of week 26 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 4 27TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 3
Mon 5 Monday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Tue 6 Tuesday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Bruno, Priest
Wed 7 Our Lady of the Rosary
Thu 8 Thursday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
Fri 9 Friday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Denis, Bishop, and his Companions, Martyrs
or Saint John Leonardi, Priest
or Saint John Henry Newman, Priest
Sat 10 Saturday of week 27 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Paulinus of York, Bishop and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 11 28TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 12 Monday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Wilfrid, Bishop and Missionary
Tue 13 SAINT EDWARD THE CONFESSOR, KING Feast
Wed 14 Wednesday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Callistus, Pope, Martyr
Thu 15 Saint Teresa of Ávila, Virgin, Doctor
Fri 16 Friday of week 28 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Hedwig, Religious
or Saint Margaret Mary Alacoque, Virgin
Sat 17 Saint Ignatius of Antioch, Bishop, Martyr
Sun 18 29TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 19 Monday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saints John de Brébeuf and Isaac Jogues, priests, and their Companions, Martyrs
or Saint Paul of the Cross, Priest
Tue 20 Tuesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Wed 21 Wednesday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
Thu 22 Thursday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John Paul II, Pope
Fri 23 Friday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint John of Capistrano, Priest
Sat 24 Saturday of week 29 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Antony Mary Claret, Bishop
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 25 30TH SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 2
Mon 26 Monday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saints Chad and Cedd, Bishops and Missionaries
Tue 27 Tuesday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Wed 28 SAINTS SIMON AND JUDE, APOSTLES Feast
Thu 29 The Blessed Martyrs of Douai College
Fri 30 Friday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
Sat 31 Saturday of week 30 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
November
Sun 1 ALL SAINTS Solemnity
Mon 2 ALL SOULS Psalm week 3
Tue 3 Tuesday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Martin de Porres, Religious
or Saint Winifride, Virgin
Wed 4 Saint Charles Borromeo, Bishop
Thu 5 Thursday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Fri 6 Friday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
Sat 7 Saturday of week 31 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Willibrord, Bishop and Missionary
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 8 32ND SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 4
Mon 9 DEDICATION OF THE LATERAN BASILICA Feast
Tue 10 Saint Leo the Great, Pope, Doctor
Wed 11 Saint Martin of Tours, Bishop
Thu 12 Saint Josaphat, Bishop, Martyr
Fri 13 Friday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
Sat 14 Saturday of week 32 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 15 33RD SUNDAY IN ORDINARY TIME Psalm week 1
Mon 16 Saint Edmund of Abingdon, Bishop
Tue 17 Tuesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious
or Saint Hilda of Whitby, Abbess
or Saint Hugh of Lincoln, Bishop
Wed 18 Wednesday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
or Dedication of the Basilicas of Saints Peter and Paul, Apostles
Thu 19 Thursday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Fri 20 Friday of week 33 in Ordinary Time
Sat 21 The Presentation of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 22 CHRIST THE KING
Mon 23 Monday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Clement I, Pope, Martyr
or Saint Columbanus, Abbot and Missionary
Psalm week 2
Tue 24 Saints Andrew Dũng-Lạc and his Companions, Martyrs
Wed 25 Wednesday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saint Catherine of Alexandria, Virgin, Martyr
Thu 26 Thursday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Fri 27 Friday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
Sat 28 Saturday of week 34 in Ordinary Time
or Saturday memorial of the Blessed Virgin Mary
Sun 29 1ST SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 1
Mon 30 SAINT ANDREW, APOSTLE Feast
December
Tue 1 Tuesday of the 1st week of Advent
Wed 2 Wednesday of the 1st week of Advent
Thu 3 Saint Francis Xavier, Priest
Fri 4 Friday of the 1st week of Advent
or Saint John Damascene, Priest, Doctor
Sat 5 Saturday of the 1st week of Advent
Sun 6 2ND SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 2
Mon 7 Saint Ambrose, Bishop, Doctor
Tue 8 THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION OF THE BLESSED VIRGIN MARY Solemnity
Wed 9 Wednesday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Juan Diego Cuauhtlatoatzin
Thu 10 Thursday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Loreto
Fri 11 Friday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Saint Damasus I, Pope
Sat 12 Saturday of the 2nd week of Advent
or Our Lady of Guadalupe
Sun 13 3RD SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 3
Mon 14 Saint John of the Cross, Priest, Doctor
Tue 15 Tuesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Wed 16 Wednesday of the 3rd week of Advent
Thu 17 17 December
Fri 18 18 December
Sat 19 19 December
Sun 20 4TH SUNDAY OF ADVENT Psalm week 4
Mon 21 21 December
(commemoration of Saint Peter Canisius, Priest, Doctor)
Tue 22 22 December
Wed 23 23 December
(commemoration of Saint John of Kęty, Priest)
Thu 24 24 December
Fri 25 CHRISTMAS DAY Solemnity
Sat 26 SAINT STEPHEN, THE FIRST MARTYR Feast
Sun 27 THE HOLY FAMILY Psalm week 1
Mon 28 THE HOLY INNOCENTS, MARTYRS Feast
Tue 29 SAINT THOMAS BECKET, BISHOP, MARTYR Feast
Wed 30 6th day within the octave of Christmas
Thu 31 7th day within the octave of Christmas
(commemoration of Saint Silvester I, Pope)